20 Apr 2020 - 16 Jul 2020 | Hannover, Germany
Hero Image
20 Apr 2020 - 16 Jul 2020
Hannover, Germany
Technology & Business Cooperation Days 2020

Main organisers

Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Nils Benne
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Steven Amenda
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Melanie Albrecht


Co-organisers


Argentina

Unión Industrial Argentina
Maria Laura Lefevre

Austria

Business Upper Austria
Sedef Seven
SFG - Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung - Enterprise Europe Network
Gudrun Meier

Belarus

Innovation Association "Republican Centre for Technology Transfer" (RCTT), Belarus
Alexander Uspenskiy

Belgium

Interface entreprises ULiège
Caulier Cécile
EEN Wallonie c/o AWEX
Vincent Van Breusegem
Enterprise Europe Network Flanders
Paula Ubeda Juan

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Srpska
Gordana Visekruna
Republic Agency for Development of Small and Medium Sized Enterprises
Dejan Šešlija

Bulgaria

Bulgarian Industrial Association
Lora Lyubenova
Bulgarian Industrial Association
Christina Kasparyan
Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Stanislava Trifonova
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Dobrich
Georgi Kolev

Chile

Eurochile
Manuela Caruz

China

Shanghai Foreign Investment Development Board
Elsie Chen
Shanghai Technology Innovation Center
Cathy Chen

Cyprus

Cyprus Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Stalo Demosthenous

Czech Republic

Technology Centre CAS
Jiri Janosec
Centre for Regional Development of the Czech Republic - EEN
Eva Hrubesova
Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce/EEN Brno
Jana Šindelková
BIC Plzeň
Miroslava Skrziszowská

Denmark

Vaeksthus Midtjylland
Kurt Bögild Kristensen

Estonia

Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Kadri Raik

Finland

Business Finland Oy
Elina Satta

France

Bretagne Développement Innovation
Pierre Servel
CCI International - EEN Hauts-de-France
Sébastien Carpentier
RISING SUD / EEN French Mediterranean
Nicolas Chéhanne

Germany

WTSH - Wirtschaftsförderung und Technologietransfer Schleswig-Holstein GmbH
Jenny Dümon
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH
Matthias Fuchs
Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH
Tanja Göb-Zeizinger
Hochschule Osnabrück
Pero von Strasser
tti Magdeburg GmbH
Ralf Lehnardt
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
DD Die Denkfabrik Forschungs und Entwicklungs GmbH
Daniela Harnisch
Technologiepark Warnemünde GmbH
Kedar Deshpande
Baden-Württemberg International
Annika Gold
Chemnitz University of Technology
Stephan Bitterlich
Stiftung für Technologie, Innovation und Forschung Thueringen (STIFT), EEN Thueringen
Elke Römhild
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg @ Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Jens Woelki
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Claudia Mühlenfeld
IHK zu Schwerin
Florian Becker
Industrie- und Handelskammer (IHK) Ostbrandenburg/ Chamber of Commerce and Industry (CCI) Ostbrandenburg
Anja-Kaja Schmidt
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Doerthe Zeese
Handwerk International Baden-Württemberg
Sandra Weingart
EEN Hessen - Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH
Christina Deyl

Greece

PRAXI Network / FORTH
Achilleas Barlas

Hungary

HEPA Hungarian Export Promotion Agency
Zsolt Horvath
Csongrad Country Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Katalin Szilágyi

Italy

Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
Camera di commercio di Torino
Chiara Soffietti
Finlombarda Spa
Elisa Strada - Francesca De Candido
Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata
Susanna Chericoni
Spin Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Gianpaolo Scrivano
Informest Consulting srl
Federica Vidoni

India

Federation of Indian Export Organisations (FIEO)
CHANDRANATH SOM

Ireland

Dublin Chamber
Maria Deady

Latvia

Investment and Development Agency of Latvia
Anita Abola

Lithuania

Lithuanian Innovation Centre
Jonas Cernevicius

Mexico

Tecnológico de Monterrey
Alfredo Molina Ortiz
h

Moldova

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Moldova
Rodica Dimitriu

North Macedonia

Foundation for Management and Industrial Research
Aleksandar Filiposki

Poland

Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski
Podlaska Fundacja Rozwoju Regionalnego
Karolina Oblacewicz
West Pomerania Economic Development Association
Anna Lotocka
Cracow University of Technology, Technology Transfer Centre
Radosław Talaga
"Free Entrepreneurship" Association
Paweł Gruszkowski
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency JSC in Olsztyn
Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Dolnoslaska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Aleksandra Kucharska
Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
Lidia Borucka
Lublin Development Foundation
Marta Puczyk
Fundacja Kaliski Inkubator Przedsiębiorczości
Paulina Kwaśniewska
Uniwersytet Zielonogorski
Jedrzej Danilewicz
Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer
Agnieszka Wielgórecka
Torun Regional Development Agency
Urszula Kubat
Fundacja Kaliski Inkubator Przedsiębiorczości
Aleksandra Kasprzak
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Sławomir Biedermann
Dolnośląska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Karolina Sobocińska
Poznan Science and Technology Park of AMU Foundation
Grzegorz Ciesla
Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz - Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego
Adam Balcerkiewicz
Upper Silesian Agency for Entrepreneurship and Development Ltd.
Aneta Aleksander

Portugal

AIDA - Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro
Deolinda Costa
IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation
Telma Maria Caroça
LNEG - Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia
Susana Camelo

Romania

InPULSE Partners srl
Peter Wolf
FILIALA TRANSILVANIA A ASOCIATIEI ROMANE PENTRU INDUSTRIA ELECTRONICA SI DE SOFTWARE
IOANA CORUJAN
Agentia pentru Dezvoltare Regionala Centru
Daniela Breazu
Romanian Association for Electronic Industry and Software (ARIES)
Florin Lianu
Regional Development Agency Bucuresti-Ilfov
Ioan Ciuperca
Camera de Comert si Industrie Brasov
Sorina Blejan

Russia

Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centers (RUITC)
Veronika Savostianova

Serbia

University of Nis
Vladislav Marjanovic
Development Agency of Serbia
Jelena Cvijanović

Singapore

Enterprise Singapore
Jens Klubescheidt

Slovenia

Maribor Development Agency
Peter Ekart
Obrtno-podjetniška zbornica Slovenije/ Chamber of Craft and Small Business of Slovenia
Edina Zejnić

Slovak Republic

Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká
BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš

South Korea

ED Research. ltd
Sue Kim

Spain

Axencia Galega de Innovación
Jana Vavrinova
Cámara de Comercio de Cantabria
Paula Odriozola
Instituto de Fomento de la Región de Murcia
Victoria Diaz
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF CANTABRIA - Cámara de Comercio de Cantabria
Blanca Gómez Quevedo
ADER
Enrique Esteban
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF CANTABRIA - Cámara de Comercio de Cantabria
Antonio Molleda
Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias S.A.
Lucía Dobarro
Agencia IDEA
Stephane Ruiz

Sweden

Enterprise Europe Network Jönköping
Max Sundvall
Uminova Innovation AB
Peter Bäckström

Switzerland

Innosuisse
Inès Rossetti

Taiwan

Taitra
Iris Hsieh

Turkey

ESKİŞEHİR CHAMBER OF INDUSTRY
Cemil DALKILIÇ
KOSGEB Istanbul Anatolian Side Directorate
Onur Alp YATIR
Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu
Konya Chamber of Industry
Nursen Çolak
Gaziantep Teknopark
Özlem Eraslan Ozcetin
Istanbul Chamber of Industry
Mehmet Kültigin FODUL

United Kingdom

Enterprise Europe East of England - Exemplas Ltd
Hendrik Pavel

Ukraine

State Institution "Export Promotion Office of Ukraine"
Alina Strilets
Ivano-Frankivsk chamber of commerce and industry
Olha Hutsuliak

U.S.A.

European-American Business Organization
Tiia Henttonen

Registration

Closed since 6 July 2020

Location

Online

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 959
Meetings 794

Participants

Angola 1
Argentina 9
Australia 1
Austria 9
Belarus 2
Belgium 16
Bosnia And Herzegovina 5
Brazil 1
Bulgaria 24
Canada 1
Chile 3
China 6
Côte d'Ivoire 1
Cyprus 1
Czech Republic 33
Denmark 1
Estonia 9
Finland 3
France 7
Germany 230
Ghana 2
Greece 4
China (Hong Kong) 3
Hungary 11
India 10
Ireland 5
Italy 62
Japan 8
Kenya 1
Korea, Republic Of 3
Kyrgyzstan 5
Latvia 2
Lithuania 9
North Macedonia 5
Mexico 5
Moldova, Republic Of 12
Myanmar 1
Netherlands 2
New Zealand 1
Nigeria 2
Paraguay 1
Poland 87
Portugal 18
Romania 43
Russia 14
Serbia 17
Singapore 18
Slovakia 14
Slovenia 1
South Africa 2
Spain 23
Sweden 8
Switzerland 12
Taiwan 1
Thailand 1
Tunisia 14
Turkey 128
Ukraine 41
United Arab Emirates 1
United Kingdom 13
United States 10
Viet Nam 2
Zambia 1
Total 986

Participants

R&D Institution 59
Association/Agency 93
Other 63
Company 625
Start-up 141
Total 981